Home›Colleges›Chamberlain University-Georgia
Sandy Springs, Georgia

Chamberlain University-Georgia

Also known as Chamberlain College of Nursing-Atlanta Chamberlain College of Nursing-Stockbridge. Bachelor's degree-granting private for-profit serving about 1,940 students in a city setting.

For-profit Bachelor's degree
Students
1,940
Undergraduate enrollment
Acceptance Rate
91.4%
Open or near-open admission
Avg Net Price
$33,188
After grants & aid
Median Salary
$92,405
10 years after entry
Graduation Rate
50.0%
Completion within 150% time

Admissions

Chamberlain University-Georgia accepts 91.4% of applicants, placing it in the open or near-open admission range.

Acceptance rate91.4%
Before you apply

Test-optional policies, deadlines, and required materials change every cycle. Verify current requirements on the school's official admissions page before submitting anything.

Cost & Financial Aid

Sticker price rarely equals what families pay. The average student at Chamberlain University-Georgia pays about $33,188 per year after grants and scholarships are applied. Graduates leave with a median federal loan balance of $20,919.

In-state tuition & fees$20,515
Out-of-state tuition & fees$20,515
Total cost of attendance$38,272
Average net price$33,188
Median federal debt at graduation$20,919
Students receiving Pell Grants52%
Students taking federal loans79%
Get your actual number

Published averages hide a lot of variation. Chamberlain University-Georgia runs an official net price calculator that estimates your cost based on family income. Open the school's calculator →

Outcomes & Return on Investment

Ten years after first enrolling, the median former student earns $92,405. Six years after entry the median is $84,533. Measured crudely, four years of average net price equals about 1.4 years of that median salary.

Graduation Rate
50.0%
Within 150% of normal time
Retention Rate
40.0%
First-year students who return
Earnings · 6 yr
$84,533
Median, 6 years after entry
Earnings · 10 yr
$92,405
Median, 10 years after entry

Earnings figures cover students who received federal financial aid and are measured from the year they entered, not the year they graduated. They reflect all former students, including those who did not complete a degree.

Most Popular Majors

Share of degrees and certificates awarded by field at Chamberlain University-Georgia.

Health Professions100.0%

Explore these fields statewide: Health Professions

Student Body

Chamberlain University-Georgia enrolls about 1,940 students in a city setting, with 66% attending part-time.

Women90.9%
Men9.1%
White14.2%
Black or African American64.1%
Hispanic or Latino9.8%
Asian5.2%

Frequently Asked Questions

Is it hard to get into Chamberlain University-Georgia?

Chamberlain University-Georgia admits 91.4% of applicants, which makes it open or near-open admission. Admission requirements change year to year, so confirm current criteria with the admissions office.

How much does Chamberlain University-Georgia cost?

At Chamberlain University-Georgia, published in-state tuition is $20,515 per year, the average net price after grants and scholarships is $33,188. Net price is usually the more useful number because it reflects what families actually pay after aid.

What do Chamberlain University-Georgia graduates earn?

Former Chamberlain University-Georgia students earn a median of $92,405 ten years after entering the school, according to U.S. Department of Education data. Earnings vary widely by major and career path.

What is the graduation rate at Chamberlain University-Georgia?

Chamberlain University-Georgia reports a 50.0% completion rate. This measures students who finished within 150% of the normal program length.

How we source this

Every figure on this page comes from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, the federal dataset institutions are required to report into. We do not estimate, model, or fill gaps — when a school does not report a value, we leave it blank. Read our full methodology →

Similar Colleges in Georgia

Schools with comparable size and degree focus.

Point University

West Point, GA · 1,996 students
Private
Acceptance44%
Net price$25,335
Median salary$38,740

Berry College

Mount Berry, GA · 2,245 students
Private
Acceptance64%
Net price$22,320
Median salary$53,800

Oglethorpe University

Atlanta, GA · 1,352 students
Private
Acceptance88%
Net price$19,509
Median salary$55,232

Morehouse College

Atlanta, GA · 2,844 students
Private
Acceptance44%
Net price$39,013
Median salary$52,889

Piedmont University

Demorest, GA · 1,117 students
Private
Acceptance93%
Net price$20,599
Median salary$49,130

Spelman College

Atlanta, GA · 3,414 students
Private
Acceptance25%
Net price$38,967
Median salary$59,993

Tracking Chamberlain University-Georgia?

Get Georgia admissions deadlines, scholarship alerts, and cost updates in one short weekly email. Built for students and parents actually making this decision.

You're in. Check your inbox to confirm.

Free forever. Unsubscribe anytime. We never sell your data.