Home›Colleges›Miller-Motte College-Macon
Macon, Georgia

Miller-Motte College-Macon

Certificate-granting private for-profit serving about 230 students in a city setting.

For-profit Certificate
Students
230
Undergraduate enrollment
Avg Net Price
$21,074
After grants & aid
Median Salary
$31,102
10 years after entry
Graduation Rate
13.2%
Completion within 150% time

Cost & Financial Aid

Sticker price rarely equals what families pay. The average student at Miller-Motte College-Macon pays about $21,074 per year after grants and scholarships are applied. Graduates leave with a median federal loan balance of $15,917.

Average net price$21,074
Median federal debt at graduation$15,917
Students receiving Pell Grants91%
Students taking federal loans88%
Get your actual number

Published averages hide a lot of variation. Miller-Motte College-Macon runs an official net price calculator that estimates your cost based on family income. Open the school's calculator →

Outcomes & Return on Investment

Ten years after first enrolling, the median former student earns $31,102. Six years after entry the median is $26,349. Measured crudely, four years of average net price equals about 2.7 years of that median salary.

Graduation Rate
13.2%
Within 150% of normal time
Retention Rate
67.9%
First-year students who return
Earnings · 6 yr
$26,349
Median, 6 years after entry
Earnings · 10 yr
$31,102
Median, 10 years after entry

Earnings figures cover students who received federal financial aid and are measured from the year they entered, not the year they graduated. They reflect all former students, including those who did not complete a degree.

Most Popular Majors

Share of degrees and certificates awarded by field at Miller-Motte College-Macon.

Health Professions89.4%
Business & Marketing10.6%

Explore these fields statewide: Health Professions · Business & Marketing

Student Body

Miller-Motte College-Macon enrolls about 230 students in a city setting, with 0% attending part-time.

Women93.0%
Men7.0%
White9.1%
Black or African American84.8%
Hispanic or Latino3.0%
Asian0.0%

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Miller-Motte College-Macon cost?

At Miller-Motte College-Macon, the average net price after grants and scholarships is $21,074. Net price is usually the more useful number because it reflects what families actually pay after aid.

What do Miller-Motte College-Macon graduates earn?

Former Miller-Motte College-Macon students earn a median of $31,102 ten years after entering the school, according to U.S. Department of Education data. Earnings vary widely by major and career path.

What is the graduation rate at Miller-Motte College-Macon?

Miller-Motte College-Macon reports a 13.2% completion rate. This measures students who finished within 150% of the normal program length.

How we source this

Every figure on this page comes from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, the federal dataset institutions are required to report into. We do not estimate, model, or fill gaps — when a school does not report a value, we leave it blank. Read our full methodology →

Similar Colleges in Georgia

Schools with comparable size and degree focus.

Empire Beauty School-Morrow

Morrow, GA · 242 students
For-profit
Acceptance—
Net price$16,962
Median salary$24,397

International School of Skin Nailcare & Massage Therapy

Sandy Springs, GA · 246 students
For-profit
Acceptance—
Net price—
Median salary$25,452

Atlanta Institute of Music and Media

Duluth, GA · 248 students
For-profit
Acceptance—
Net price$37,832
Median salary$31,186

Gwinnett College-Marietta Campus

Marietta, GA · 205 students
For-profit
Acceptance—
Net price$33,966
Median salary$25,373

Georgia Institute of Cosmetology

Athens, GA · 200 students
For-profit
Acceptance—
Net price$14,397
Median salary$21,432

Miller-Motte College-Columbus

Columbus, GA · 190 students
For-profit
Acceptance—
Net price$21,179
Median salary$31,102

Tracking Miller-Motte College-Macon?

Get Georgia admissions deadlines, scholarship alerts, and cost updates in one short weekly email. Built for students and parents actually making this decision.

You're in. Check your inbox to confirm.

Free forever. Unsubscribe anytime. We never sell your data.