Home›Colleges›Gwinnett College
Roswell, Georgia

Gwinnett College

Also known as Gwinnett College - Roswell Campus. Certificate-granting private for-profit serving about 94 students in a city setting.

For-profit Certificate
Students
94
Undergraduate enrollment
Avg Net Price
$34,071
After grants & aid
Median Salary
$31,206
10 years after entry
Graduation Rate
66.7%
Completion within 150% time

Cost & Financial Aid

Sticker price rarely equals what families pay. The average student at Gwinnett College pays about $34,071 per year after grants and scholarships are applied. Graduates leave with a median federal loan balance of $9,500.

Average net price$34,071
Median federal debt at graduation$9,500
Students receiving Pell Grants64%
Students taking federal loans70%
Get your actual number

Published averages hide a lot of variation. Gwinnett College runs an official net price calculator that estimates your cost based on family income. Open the school's calculator →

Outcomes & Return on Investment

Ten years after first enrolling, the median former student earns $31,206. Six years after entry the median is $28,081. Measured crudely, four years of average net price equals about 4.4 years of that median salary.

Graduation Rate
66.7%
Within 150% of normal time
Retention Rate
100.0%
First-year students who return
Earnings · 6 yr
$28,081
Median, 6 years after entry
Earnings · 10 yr
$31,206
Median, 10 years after entry

Earnings figures cover students who received federal financial aid and are measured from the year they entered, not the year they graduated. They reflect all former students, including those who did not complete a degree.

Most Popular Majors

Share of degrees and certificates awarded by field at Gwinnett College.

Health Professions100.0%

Explore these fields statewide: Health Professions

Student Body

Gwinnett College enrolls about 94 students in a city setting, with 66% attending part-time.

Women79.8%
Men20.2%
White17.0%
Black or African American62.8%
Hispanic or Latino14.9%
Asian3.2%

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Gwinnett College cost?

At Gwinnett College, the average net price after grants and scholarships is $34,071. Net price is usually the more useful number because it reflects what families actually pay after aid.

What do Gwinnett College graduates earn?

Former Gwinnett College students earn a median of $31,206 ten years after entering the school, according to U.S. Department of Education data. Earnings vary widely by major and career path.

What is the graduation rate at Gwinnett College?

Gwinnett College reports a 66.7% completion rate. This measures students who finished within 150% of the normal program length.

How we source this

Every figure on this page comes from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, the federal dataset institutions are required to report into. We do not estimate, model, or fill gaps — when a school does not report a value, we leave it blank. Read our full methodology →

Similar Colleges in Georgia

Schools with comparable size and degree focus.

Interactive College of Technology-Morrow

Morrow, GA · 117 students
For-profit
Acceptance—
Net price$16,844
Median salary$27,065

Keune Academy by 124

Lawrenceville, GA · 117 students
For-profit
Acceptance—
Net price$14,097
Median salary$30,962

Shearz Institute

Lithia Springs, GA · 75 students
For-profit
Acceptance—
Net price—
Median salary—

Empire Beauty School-Augusta

Augusta, GA · 73 students
For-profit
Acceptance—
Net price$16,955
Median salary$23,921

Empire Beauty School-Savannah

Savannah, GA · 127 students
For-profit
Acceptance—
Net price$17,707
Median salary$24,022

Empire Beauty School-Northlake

Atlanta, GA · 127 students
For-profit
Acceptance—
Net price$16,685
Median salary$24,407

Tracking Gwinnett College?

Get Georgia admissions deadlines, scholarship alerts, and cost updates in one short weekly email. Built for students and parents actually making this decision.

You're in. Check your inbox to confirm.

Free forever. Unsubscribe anytime. We never sell your data.