Home›Colleges›Andrew College
Cuthbert, Georgia

Andrew College

Associate degree-granting private nonprofit serving about 473 students in a rural setting.

Private Associate degree
Students
473
Undergraduate enrollment
Acceptance Rate
45.7%
Selective
Avg Net Price
$21,823
After grants & aid
Median Salary
$38,475
10 years after entry
Graduation Rate
32.8%
Completion within 150% time

Admissions

Andrew College accepts 45.7% of applicants, placing it in the selective range. Test scores below reflect enrolled students, not the minimum required to apply.

Acceptance rate45.7%
Median ACT20
Before you apply

Test-optional policies, deadlines, and required materials change every cycle. Verify current requirements on the school's official admissions page before submitting anything.

Cost & Financial Aid

Sticker price rarely equals what families pay. The average student at Andrew College pays about $21,823 per year after grants and scholarships are applied. Graduates leave with a median federal loan balance of $12,533.

In-state tuition & fees$19,604
Out-of-state tuition & fees$19,604
Total cost of attendance$37,612
Average net price$21,823
Median federal debt at graduation$12,533
Students receiving Pell Grants66%
Students taking federal loans77%
Get your actual number

Published averages hide a lot of variation. Andrew College runs an official net price calculator that estimates your cost based on family income. Open the school's calculator →

Outcomes & Return on Investment

Ten years after first enrolling, the median former student earns $38,475. Six years after entry the median is $30,337. Measured crudely, four years of average net price equals about 2.3 years of that median salary.

Graduation Rate
32.8%
Within 150% of normal time
Retention Rate
40.0%
First-year students who return
Earnings · 6 yr
$30,337
Median, 6 years after entry
Earnings · 10 yr
$38,475
Median, 10 years after entry

Earnings figures cover students who received federal financial aid and are measured from the year they entered, not the year they graduated. They reflect all former students, including those who did not complete a degree.

Most Popular Majors

Share of degrees and certificates awarded by field at Andrew College.

Health Professions47.4%
Business & Marketing32.0%
Liberal Arts & Humanities6.4%
Biological Sciences3.9%
Social Sciences3.9%
Criminal Justice & Security2.6%
Agriculture2.6%
Parks, Recreation & Fitness1.3%

Explore these fields statewide: Health Professions · Business & Marketing · Liberal Arts & Humanities · Biological Sciences · Social Sciences

Student Body

Andrew College enrolls about 473 students in a rural setting, with 19% attending part-time.

Women39.3%
Men60.7%
White29.0%
Black or African American50.7%
Hispanic or Latino8.3%
Asian0.2%

Frequently Asked Questions

Is it hard to get into Andrew College?

Andrew College admits 45.7% of applicants, which makes it selective. The middle ACT score is about 20. Admission requirements change year to year, so confirm current criteria with the admissions office.

How much does Andrew College cost?

At Andrew College, published in-state tuition is $19,604 per year, the average net price after grants and scholarships is $21,823. Net price is usually the more useful number because it reflects what families actually pay after aid.

What do Andrew College graduates earn?

Former Andrew College students earn a median of $38,475 ten years after entering the school, according to U.S. Department of Education data. Earnings vary widely by major and career path.

What is the graduation rate at Andrew College?

Andrew College reports a 32.8% completion rate. This measures students who finished within 150% of the normal program length.

How we source this

Every figure on this page comes from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, the federal dataset institutions are required to report into. We do not estimate, model, or fill gaps — when a school does not report a value, we leave it blank. Read our full methodology →

Similar Colleges in Georgia

Schools with comparable size and degree focus.

Miller-Motte College-Augusta

Augusta, GA · 506 students
For-profit
Acceptance—
Net price$22,223
Median salary$31,102

Georgia Career Institute

Conyers, GA · 515 students
For-profit
Acceptance—
Net price$14,966
Median salary$23,686

Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee

Chamblee, GA · 521 students
For-profit
Acceptance—
Net price$15,506
Median salary$27,065

Lincoln College of Technology-Marietta

Marietta, GA · 538 students
For-profit
Acceptance—
Net price$30,801
Median salary$31,914

Fortis College-Smyrna

Smyrna, GA · 607 students
For-profit
Acceptance—
Net price$23,657
Median salary$36,368

Paul Mitchell the School-Esani

Roswell, GA · 359 students
For-profit
Acceptance—
Net price$18,522
Median salary$26,287

Tracking Andrew College?

Get Georgia admissions deadlines, scholarship alerts, and cost updates in one short weekly email. Built for students and parents actually making this decision.

You're in. Check your inbox to confirm.

Free forever. Unsubscribe anytime. We never sell your data.